Our Governors

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Mr Andrew Griffin

Head Teacher

 

N/A

N/A

Head Teacher

Ms Claire Myers

 Co-opted governor

 

27 Jul 2021

26 Jul 2025

Chair

Mrs Sian Allen

Co-opted governor

 

8 Sep 2020

7 Sep 2024

Chair 2

Mrs Helena Wheatman

Foundation governor

 

31 Mar 2020

31 Mar 2022

 Vice-Chair

Mr Robert Owen

Foundation governor

 

23 Sep 2014

23 Sep 2022

 

Mrs Elizabeth Chandler


Foundation governor      14 Nov 2019      13 Nov 2023

Mrs Sue Remenyi


Foundation governor      14 Jul 2021      13 Jul 2025

 

Mrs Lesley Thomas


Staff governor      14 Jul 2021       13 Jul 2025

 

Mrs June Bishop


Foundation governor       14 Jul 2021       13 Jul 2025

 

Mrs Louise Donlon


Parent governor       16 Oct 2020       15 Oct 2024

Mr Marcus Shah

Parent governor

 

14 Jul 2021

13 Jul 2025

 

Mr Matthew Coombe

Foundation governor

 

21 Nov 2020

20 Nov 2024

 

Rev James Stickings

Foundation Ex-Officio

 

14 Jul 2021

13 Jul 2025


Mrs Helen Coyne

 Clerk


N/A



N/A


Mrs Emma Hawker


Mrs Teresa Heffer

Associate


Associate

 

N/A


N/A

N/A


N/A

School Business manager


School Secretary



Find out more about our Governors by reading their pen portraits.

Committee Membership 2019-20

Please click here to see the Register of Business Interests

Please click here to see the Governor Committee Attendance record for 2018-19

Please click here to see the Governor Committee Attendance record for 2019-20

Please click here to see the Governor Committee Attendance record for 2020-21

Please click here to see the most recent Governor Update


Last modified: Thursday, 16 September 2021, 1:22 PM