Our Staff

Head Teacher

Mr Andrew Griffin - Designated Safeguarding Lead.                                    Worship & Mathematics Leader

Deputy Head Teacher and SENCo

Miss Rachel Dove - Designated Safeguarding Lead Deputy

Teaching Staff

Mrs Rebecca Bickerton (Maternity Leave)                                              Computing & Languages Leader
Mrs Katie Hinnell 
Mrs Harriette Potter                                                                               Art & DT Leader
Mrs Brenda Ferguson                                                                            Humanities including PHSE & KS1 Leader
Mrs Pauline Jones                                                                                  Science & Technology Leader
Mrs Lesley Thomas                                                                                Music Leader
Miss Rachel Dove                                                                                  PE & KS2 Leader, English Lead
Mrs Joanne Salt                                                                                     RE Lead & SIAMS Lead
Mrs Alice Griffith

School Business Manager

Mrs Emma Hawker

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Nicky Laverick
Mrs Kirstie Wilson
Mrs Alison Williams
Mrs Alex Bailey
Mrs Janet Arkell
Mrs Sarah Davis
Mrs Suzi Primrose
Mrs Jo Wilson
Mrs Nicki Hybert
Mrs Morwenna Rose
Mrs Helen James
Mrs Clare Jordan

School Secretary

Mrs Teresa Heffer

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Michelle Thomas

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Kate Southern
Mrs Sally Butler

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Nicky Laverick

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Alison Williams
Mrs Kirstie Wilson
Mrs Janet Arkell
Mrs Morwenna Rose
Mrs Helen James
Mrs Alex Bailey
Mrs Vikki Williams
Mrs Jo Wilson
Mrs Suzi Primrose
Mrs Elizabeth Chandler
Mrs Clare Jordan

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Mrs Judith Ward (Keyboard)
Mrs Lucy Robertson (Woodwind)

School Nurse

Ms Sam Gould

ICT Technical Support

Mr Matt Eustace

School Maintenance

Mr John Shaw

Last modified: Tuesday, 20 July 2021, 11:53 AM